International Gold Rate 21 May 2024

Todaygoldprice.pk offers real-time gold rates based on the international gold market for the latest updates on gold prices in Pakistan and the global market. As of today,21 May 2024 the gold rate in us dollar of 24 karat per Ounce is $ 2037.12,10 gram gold rate is and 1 gram rate is $ 661.71.

We consistently update the gold price in us dollar from reliable sources in the international market on a daily basis. It’s important to note that gold rates may vary in different regions. Karachi Gold Market holds a prominent position as the primary hub for gold in Pakistan, with Karachi leading in determining the gold rate in the country. Other cities typically follow the Karachi Sarafa Bazar Association for the current gold prices.

Gold Rate International 21 May 2024

1 Ounce Gold Rate10 Gram Gold Rate1 Gram Gold Rate
$ 2037.1$ 661.71$ 66.17

Gold Price In International Market ( 24k, 22k, 21k, and 18k Gold )

Gold Rate Today24K Gold22K Gold21K Gold18K Gold
Per Ounce$ 2037.13$ 1858.18$ 1775.73$ 1520.26
Per 10 Gram Gold$ 661.71$ 597.78$ 568.13$ 488.54
Per 1 Gram Gold$ 66.17$ 59.77$ 56.81$ 48.85

Bullion Rate Today 21 May 2024

Metal RateSym1 Ounce in USD10 Gm in USD1 Tola in USD
Gold RateXAU$ 2037.13$ 661.71$ 829.36
Palladinum RateXPD$ 970.44$ 311.91$ 363.29
Platinum RateXPT$ 930.19$ 299.79$ 341.62
Silver RateXAG$ 23.18$ 7.38$ 8.60

Gold Price In International Currencies

Currency NameCurrency Symbol1 Ounce Rate10 Gram Rate1 Tola Rate
US DollarUSD$ 2037.12$ 661.71$ 829.36
China YuanCNY14,5204,6485,439
EuroEUR1,876603703
Japanese YenJPY299,32996,235112,129
Pakistan Rupee PKR561,541180,537210,354
Saudi RiyalSAR7,6022,4442,848
U.A.E DirhamAED7,4452,3932,789
UK Pound Sterling GBP1,599514599
Gold Price Per Once in $

Check : White Gold rate

FAQs

1 tola gold price in dollars?

1 tola gold price in pk is $ 829.36.

In which country gold is cheapest?

Hong Kong is famous globally for being among the most cost-effective locations to purchase gold. This reputation is largely attributed to its distinctive role as a prominent global trading hub. With a bustling marketplace filled with banks and gold retailers, the city provides abundant choices for individuals in search of reasonably priced gold acquisitions.

How to calculate gold price?

The cost of gold jewelry is affected by factors such as the weight of the gold, its purity in karats, and the prevailing market price. A simple technique used to find the price of gold is to simply multiply the purity with weight and then multiplying the gold per gram or ounce price.price per gram or ounce of gold.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply